Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO Date, Price, Subscription, Details

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO open date is 20 April 2021, Tuesday and the close date is 27 April 2021, Tuesday. Investors can buy a minimum lot of 6000 Shares with a Price Band of ₹20 Per Equity Share.

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO will be subscribed with a premium of ₹10 per equity share & the issue price is 2 times of the face value.

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO Details

Open Date20 April 2021, Tuesday
Close Date27 April 2021, Tuesday
Minimum Quantity (Market Lot)1200 equity shares
Share Price₹20 Per Equity Share
Face Value₹10 Per Equity Share
One Market Lot Price₹1,20,000
Exchange Listing BSE SME
DRHPClick To View

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO Date

Open Date20 April 2021
Close Date27 April 2021
Allotment Finalisation30 April 2021
Refund (From ASBA Account)03 May 2021
Share Transfer To Demat Account04 May 2021
Listing Date05 May 2021

View all IPO details in one IPO Dashboard.

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount (Cut-off)
Minimum11200₹1,20,000
Maximum11200₹1,20,000

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO Objectives

S. NO.ParticularsAmount (₹ in Lacs)
1Meeting working capital requirements[●]
3General corporate purposes[●]
Net proceeds of the issue[●]
IPO Issue related expenses[●]
Gross proceeds from the issue[●]

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO Subscription Status

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO bidding will start from 20 April 2021, Tuesday.

DateNII (x)Retail (x)Total (x)
20 April 20210.200.300.25
21 April 20210.200.300.25
22 April 20210.681.391.03
23 April 20210.801.931.93
25 April 20210.801.931.93
26 April 20211.143.142.14
27 April 20211.415.183.30

‘View Live Subscription status of all IPO Here.

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO Share

IPO Issue Size5,58,000 Equity Shares
Fresh Issue[●] Shares
Offer For Sale[●] Shares
Exchange ListingBSE SME


Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO Allotment Status

Investors can Check their Stove Kraft FPO Allotment Status on Registrar’s website.

You can Check Stove Kraft FPO Allotment Status Here

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO Review

Company sectorEducation & Learning
Promoters NameMr. Chandramouleeswaran Krishnan
Promoter Shareholding Pattern (Pre Issue)100%
Promoter Shareholding Pattern (Post Issue)[●]%

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO Balance sheet

Date31-Oct-2031-Mar-2031-Mar-1931-Mar-18
Total Assets 175.19156.19163.93123.32
Total Income62.6090.8598.7582.80
Total Expense50.8588.6194.3359.10
Restated Profit After tax (PAT)82.801.652.9217.60

As At / For the year or period ended (Amount In Rs.) & (Rs. in Lakhs)

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO FAQs

What is Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO ?

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO is a main-board IPO of 5,58,000 equity shares of the face value of ₹ 10 aggregating up to ₹1.12 Crores. The issue price is ₹20 per equity share.
The Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO minimum order quantity is 6000 Shares.
Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO open date is 20 April 2021, Tuesday and the close date is 27 April 2021, Tuesday. Investors can buy a minimum lot of 6000 Shares with a Price Band of ₹20 Per Equity Share.
Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO will be subscribed with a premium of ₹10 per equity share & the issue price is 2 times of the face value.
BigShare is the registrar for the IPO. The shares are proposed to be listed on BSE SME.

What is Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO opening and closing date ?

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions IPO open date is 20 April 2021, Tuesday and the close date is 27 April 2021, Tuesday.

What is the price of Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO ?

Price of Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO is ₹20 Per Equity Share.
Price of one lot of Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO is ₹1,20,000.
Investors can buy a minimum lot of 6000 Shares with a Price Band of ₹20 Per Equity Share which will cost ₹1,20,000 for one lot.

What is the Market lot / Minimum Quantity of Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO ?

Market lot or Minimum Quantity of Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO is 6000 Shares.

What is Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO GMP price today ?

Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO GMP Price Today is ₹ N/A Per Equity share.

What is Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO Subscription Status ?

On the last day of Kuberan Global Edu Solutions SME IPO Subscription, IPO Gets oversubscribed by 3.30 times.
NII Segment – 1.41 times
Retail Segment – 5.18 times

Scroll to Top