Live IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

IPO Issuer CompanyQIB (x)NII (x)Retail (x)Employee (x)Others (x)Total (x)
Aptus Value Housing Finance
Chemplast Sanmar
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd
CarTrade Tech Limited
Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited0.480.159.591.98
Devyani International Limited0.770.7711.372.69
Exxaro Tiles Limited1.110.659.294.67
Windlas Biotech Limited0.000.346.153.17
Rolex Rings Limited143.58360.1124.49130.44
Glenmark Life Sciences36.97122.5414.6344.17
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem185.23512.2235.35180.36
Clean Science and Technology156.37206.439.0093.41
G R Infraprojects Limited168.58238.0412.57102.58
India Pesticides Limited42.9551.8811.3029.04
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences5.261.892.903.86
Dodla Dairy84.8873.2611.3445.62
Sona BLW Precision Forgings3.460.391.582.28
Shyam Metalics and Energy155.71339.9811.64121.43
Zomato IPO0.980.132.700.181.05
Lodha Developers IPO3.051.440.400.17-1.36
Barbeque Nation IPO5.113.1013.131.02-5.98
Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO2.181.313.090.34-2.37
Nazara Technologies IPO103.77389.8975.297.55-175.46
Kalyan Jewellers IPO2.761.912.823.742.61
Craftsman Automation IPO5.212.843.44--3.82
Laxmi Organic IPO175.43217.6220.10--106.81
Anupam Rasayan IPO65.7497.4210.77--44.06
Easy Trip Planners IPO77.53382.2170.40--159.33
MTAR Technologies IPO164.99650.7928.40--200.79
Heranba Industries IPO67.45271.1511.84--83.29
RailTel IPO65.1473.2516.783.35-42.39
Nureca IPO3.1031.59166.584.82-39.92
Stove Kraft IPO8.0232.7226.04--18.03
Home First Finance Company52.5339.006.59--26.66
Indigo Paints IPO189.57263.0515.932.50-117.02
IRFC IPO3.782.673.6643.76-3.49
Antony Waste IPO0.630.083.56--1.98
Mrs. Bectors IPO0.021.376.839.46-3.72
Burger King IPO (India)0.170.7115.54--3.13
Gland Pharma IPO0.000.010.08--0.04
Equitas Small Finance Bank3.910.222.081.840.421.95
Likhitha Infrastructure IPO21.991.5423.71--9.51
UTI AMC IPO3.340.932.321.34-2.31
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders IPO89.71678.8835.633.88-157.41
Angel Broking IPO5.740.694.31--3.94
Chemcon IPO113.54449.1441.15--149.3
CAMS IPO73.18111.855.541.16-46.99
Route Mobile IPO89.76192.8112.67--73.3
Happiest Minds IPO77.43351.4670.94--150.98
Mindspace Business Parks REIT10.6115.51---12.96
Yes Bank FPO1.90.630.470.32-0.93
Rossari Biotech IPO85.26239.837.23--79.37
SBI Cards and Payment services IPO57.1845.232.54.7425.3626.54
(X) = Number of times a IPO is subscribed

Who are Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs) ?

Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs) are big financial institutions likes bank, insurance companies, Mutual Funds houses. They are an aggregate of Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) + Domestic Financial Institutions (Banks/ Financial Institutions/ Insurance Companies) + Mutual funds

Who are Non Institutional Investors (NII) ?

Non Institutional Investors (NII) are big corporate houses or individuals that invests more than 2 lakhs in an IPO. They are aggregate of Corporates + Individuals(Other than Retail investor / RIIs) + Others

Who are Retail Individual Investor (RIIs) ?

Retail Individual Investor (RIIs) are individual investors that invest less than 2 lakhs in an IPO. SEBI has fixed the minimum quota of 35% to the retail investors.

What Types of Quota are there in IPO Subscription ?

Mainly there are 4 types of quota in the subscription of IPO

Scroll to Top