Live IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

IPO Issuer CompanyQIB (x)NII (x)Retail (x)Employee (x)Others (x)Total (x)
Lodha Developers IPO3.051.440.400.17-1.36
Barbeque Nation IPO5.113.1013.131.02-5.98
Suryoday Small Finance Bank IPO2.181.313.090.34-2.37
Nazara Technologies IPO103.77389.8975.297.55-175.46
Kalyan Jewellers IPO2.761.912.823.742.61
Craftsman Automation IPO5.212.843.44--3.82
Laxmi Organic IPO175.43217.6220.10--106.81
Anupam Rasayan IPO65.7497.4210.77--44.06
Easy Trip Planners IPO77.53382.2170.40--159.33
MTAR Technologies IPO164.99650.7928.40--200.79
Heranba Industries IPO67.45271.1511.84--83.29
RailTel IPO65.1473.2516.783.35-42.39
Nureca IPO3.1031.59166.584.82-39.92
Stove Kraft IPO8.0232.7226.04--18.03
Home First Finance Company52.5339.006.59--26.66
Indigo Paints IPO189.57263.0515.932.50-117.02
IRFC IPO3.782.673.6643.76-3.49
Antony Waste IPO0.630.083.56--1.98
Mrs. Bectors IPO0.021.376.839.46-3.72
Burger King IPO (India)0.170.7115.54--3.13
Gland Pharma IPO0.000.010.08--0.04
Equitas Small Finance Bank3.910.222.081.840.421.95
Likhitha Infrastructure IPO21.991.5423.71--9.51
UTI AMC IPO3.340.932.321.34-2.31
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders IPO89.71678.8835.633.88-157.41
Angel Broking IPO5.740.694.31--3.94
Chemcon IPO113.54449.1441.15--149.3
CAMS IPO73.18111.855.541.16-46.99
Route Mobile IPO89.76192.8112.67--73.3
Happiest Minds IPO77.43351.4670.94--150.98
Mindspace Business Parks REIT10.6115.51---12.96
Yes Bank FPO1.90.630.470.32-0.93
Rossari Biotech IPO85.26239.837.23--79.37
SBI Cards and Payment services IPO57.1845.232.54.7425.3626.54
(X) = Number of times a IPO is subscribed

Who are Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs) ?

Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs) are big financial institutions likes bank, insurance companies, Mutual Funds houses. They are an aggregate of Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) + Domestic Financial Institutions (Banks/ Financial Institutions/ Insurance Companies) + Mutual funds

Who are Non Institutional Investors (NII) ?

Non Institutional Investors (NII) are big corporate houses or individuals that invests more than 2 lakhs in an IPO. They are aggregate of Corporates + Individuals(Other than Retail investor / RIIs) + Others

Who are Retail Individual Investor (RIIs) ?

Retail Individual Investor (RIIs) are individual investors that invest less than 2 lakhs in an IPO. SEBI has fixed the minimum quota of 35% to the retail investors.

What Types of Quota are there in IPO Subscription ?

Mainly there are 4 types of quota in the subscription of IPO

Scroll to Top