Equitas Small Finance Bank IPO

Equitas Small Finance Bank IPO Details - IPO Open & Close Date, Price Band, Min. Quantity, Subscription Status, Listing & Allotment Date, GMP, IPO News.


Equitas Small Finance Bank IPO subscription open Date is October 20, 2020 and Closing Date is October 22, 2020. Whereas, You can check Allotment on October 27, 2020.

Equitas Small Finance Bank IPO Details

Open Date 20 October 2020
Close Date 22 October 2020
Minimum Quantity (Market Lot)428 Shares
Share Price34 – 35 Rs. Per Equity Share
Listing Date 30 October 2020

Equitas Small Finance Bank IPO Date

Open Date20 October 2020
Close Date22 October 2020
Allotment Finalisation27 October 2020
Refund (From ASBA Account)28 October 2020
Share Transfer To Demat Account29 October 2020
Listing Date30 October 2020

Equitas Small Finance Bank IPO Subscription Status

DateQIB (x)NII (x)Retail (x)Employee (x)Others (x)Total (x)
20-Oct-200.000.010.380.120.050.17
21-Oct-2000.020.640.250.080.29
22-Oct-203.910.222.081.840.421.95

Equitas Small Finance Bank Share Listing Gains Details

IPO Listing Day DetailsNSEBSE
IPO Listing Date30-Oct-202030-Oct-2020
IPO Cutoff Price34 – 35 Rs. Per Equity Share34 – 35 Rs. Per Equity Share
IPO Listing Price31.10 ₹31.00 ₹
Listing Gains (%)-11.14 %-11.42 %
Listing Gains / Per Equity Shares-3.90 ₹4.00 ₹
Closing Price32.80 ₹32.75 ₹
Day High33.15 ₹33.05 ₹
Day Low30.05 ₹30.10 ₹

Equitas Small Finance Bank Share

IPO Issue Size72,000,000 Shares
Fresh Issue0 Shares
Offer For Sale72,000,000 Shares
Exchange ListingNSE, BSE

Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited Review

Company sectorBank – Private
Promoters NameEquitas Holdings Limited
Promoter Shareholding Pattern (Pre Issue)
Promoter Shareholding Pattern (Post Issue)

Equitas Small Finance Bank Balancesheet

Date31-Mar-1931-Mar-1831-Mar-17
Total Assets 1,57,626.911,33,011.5092,501.28
Total Income23,948.3217,729.0312,126.98
Total Expense21,842.6617,410.7211,085.64
Restated Profit After tax (PAT)2,105.66318.311,041.34

Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited Peers & Competitors

CompanyConsolidated / StandaloneFace ValueEPS (Basic)NAVP/E (On Basic)RONW (%)Total Income (₹ In Million) 
Equitas Small Finance Bank LimitedStandalone102.0922.28 •9.423,948.32
AU Small Finance Bank LimitedStandalone1013.16108.1960.8112.0734,108.65
DCB Bank LimitedStandalone1010.53100.6516.5810.4433,916.47
City Union Bank LimitedStandalone19.5765.9124.514.1142,815.55
Bandhan Bank LimitedStandalone1016.3693.8931.4817.4277,070.99
Shriram City Union Finance LimitedConsolidated10151.83985.819.2215.4660,698.55
Shriram Transport Finance LimitedConsolidated10113.52702.359.516.161,55,457.01
Cholamandal am Investment & Finance LimitedConsolidated1076.56396.753.9619.2771,088.30
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedConsolidated229.73183.2711.1216.571,04,308.55
Sundaram Finance LimitedConsolidated1029.73567.6915.2520.1337,882.38
CreditAccess Grameen LimitedConsolidated1023.37161.2734.3513.912,833.20
Spandana Sphoorty Financial LimitedConsolidated1053.46316.8421.9116.5110,485.29
  • For the year ended March 31, 2019.

Equitas Small Finance Bank GMP (Grey Market Premium)

October 30, 2020-3 ₹
October 29, 2020-4 ₹
October 28, 2020-5 ₹
October 27, 2020-2 ₹
October 26, 20200 ₹
October 25, 20202 ₹
October 24, 20204 ₹
October 14, 20205 ₹
October 13, 20206 ₹
October 12, 20207 ₹
October 11, 202010 ₹

3 thoughts on “Equitas Small Finance Bank IPO”

Comments are closed.

Scroll to Top