Angel Broking IPO

Angel Broking IPO - IPO details, Price Band, Listing day, IPO Subscription, Balancesheet, Open Date


Angel Broking IPO subscription open Date is September 22, 2020 and Close Date is September 24, 2020. Whereas, You can check Allotment on September 29, 2020.

Angel Broking IPO Details

Open Date22-Sep-2020
Close Date24-Sep-2020
Minimum Quantity (Market Lot)49 Shares
Share Price305 – 306 Rs. Per Equity Share
Listing Date05-Oct-2020

Angel Broking IPO Date

Opening Date22-Sep-2020
Closing Date24-Sep-2020
Allotment Finalisation29-Sep-2020
Refund (From ASBA Account)30-Sep-2020
Share Transfer To Demat Account01-Oct-2020
IPO Listing Date05-Oct-2020

Angel Broking IPO Subscription Status

DateQIB (x)NII (x)Retail (x)Total (x)
22-Sep-20200.000.161.460.76
23-Sep-20200.000.312.791.46
24-Sep-20205.740.694.313.94

On the last day of Angel Broking Subscription, IPO get oversubscribed by 3.94 times.
QIB segment – 5.74x
NII segment – 0.69x
Retail segment – 4.31x

Angel Broking IPO Listing Gains Details

IPO Listing Day DetailsNSEBSE
IPO Listing Date05-Oct-202005-Oct-2020
IPO Cutoff Price306 Rs. Per Equity Share306 Rs. Per Equity Share
IPO Listing Price275.00 Rs.275.00 Rs.
Listing Gains (%)-10.13%-10.13 %
Listing Gains / Per Equity Shares-31 Rs.-31 Rs.
Closing Price275.80 Rs.275.85 Rs.
Day High296.70 Rs.296.45 Rs.
Day Low257.00 Rs.256.60 Rs.

Angel Broking Limited Share

IPO Issue Size[●] Shares
Fresh Issue[●] Shares
Offer For Sale[●] Shares
Exchange ListingNSE, BSE 

Angel Broking Limited Review

Company sectorFinance – Stock Broking
Promoters Name1. Dinesh D. Thakkar
2. Ashok D. Thakkar
3. Sunita A. Magnani
Promoter Shareholding Pattern (Pre Issue)65.42 %
Promoter Shareholding Pattern (Post Issue)

Angel Broking Limited Balancesheet

30-Jun-2031-Mar-2031-Mar-1931-Mar-18
Total Assets / Equities & Liabilities29,731.0221,592.0521,690.5622,828.67
Total Income2,440.867,427.797,626.477,536.55
Total Expense1,929.776,258.146,437.736,058.49
Restated Profit After tax (PAT)381.83866.24766.941,010.52
  • As At / For the year or period ended (₹ in Million)

Angel Broking Peers & Competitors

CompanyFace ValueDiluted EPSNAVTotal Income (Rs. In Million)RONW (%)
Angel Broking Limited1011.4482.157,547.1413.92
ICICI Securities Limited516.837.517220.644.32
Geojit Financial Services Limited1223.83063.78.91
IIFL Securities Limited27.327.57899.526.39
Motilal Financial Services Limited112.2210.923654.14.15
JM Financial Limited16.596.734535.59.69
  • Market Values On IPO Open Date | For the year ended March 31, 2020.

Angel Broking IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

Scroll to Top